Meet Our Staff

  • Mr Sam Autie

    Cover Supervisor

  • Mrs Louise Trounson

    Angelfish Class Teacher

  • Mrs Liz Hendy

    Angelfish Teaching Assistant

  • Mrs Rachel Wood

    Rainbowfish Class Teacher

  • Mr Archie Rutterford

    Rainbowfish Teaching Assistant

  • Mrs Eva Barron

    Rainbowfish Apprentice Teaching Assistant

  • Mrs Trish Penrose

    Seahorses Class Teacher

  • Miss Lucy Warwick

    Seahorses Class Teacher

  • Miss Katie Braisby

    Seahorses Teaching Assistant

  • Mrs Liz Bird

    Seahorses Teaching Assistant

  • Mrs Jeanette Singleton

    Seahorse Teaching Assistant

  • Mrs Julie Power

    Turtles Class Teacher

  • Mrs Jane Tripp

    Turtles Teaching Assistant

  • Mrs Caroline Reps

    Learning Zone HLTA

  • Mrs Natalie Ruberry

    Learning Zone Teaching Assistant

  • Miss Esther Maylam

    Learning Zone Teaching Assistant

  • Mrs Charlotte Patton

    Teaching Assistant

  • Mrs Louise Figgins

    Narwhals Class Teacher & Part of the Senior Management Team

  • Mrs Liza Williams

    Narwhals Teaching Assistant

  • Mrs Joanne Makin-Isherwood

    Cormorants Class Teacher & Part of the Senior Management Team

  • Mrs Claire Dean

    Cormorants Class Teacher

  • Mrs Jess Bidgood

    Pelicans Class Teacher

  • Mrs Hannah Blandford

    Pelicans Class Teacher

  • Mrs Wendy Leslie

    Pelicans Teaching Assistant

  • Mrs Emma Hulme

    Herons Class Teacher

  • Mrs Bridgette Stinton

    Teaching Assistant

  • Mr Ross Williams

    Swordfish Class Teacher

  • Mrs Katie Foster

    Swordfish Teaching Assistant

  • Mrs Andrea Marchant

    HLTA

  • Mrs Sally Riding

    HLTA

  • Mrs Marie Tomlinson

    Kitchen Team: Emma Richards, Amy Hill, Lorraine Miners

  • Mr Rob Donovan

    Cleaning Team: Sarah Attwood, Denise Jones, Marie Harries, Tony Walker, Heidi McKenney

  • Mrs Rachel Hodgkinson-Ryan

    Lunchtime Team: Daisy Hodgkinson-Ryan, Coleen Eastwood, Chloe Eastwood, Wendy Hutchinson, Sharon Pope, Andrea Marchant, Heidi McKenney